ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DIDEM - IMO 8517891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC DIDEMAdded:Jan 19, 2020
Captured:June 14, 2006IMO:8517891Hits:81
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 14/06/2006.
Call Sign : H8VZ
MMSI : 355398000
Gross tonnage : 35.598, DWT : 43.108, LDT : 5.511
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Panama 🇵🇦
Dimensions : 241,10 x 32,23 x 11,73 m
TEU : 3.074, Reefer points : 153
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA84 _ hp.: 31.502, Kw.: 23.170, Service speed : 21,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Machinery Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 4016
Standard design : Hanjin 2700
Name of ship : MSC DIDEM, 2005/05.
Former names : Hanjin Savannah, 1987/06. Savannah, 2001/12. SCI Asha, 2002/02. Savannah, 2003/03.
Broken up since 29/03/2017 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Madhav Steel (Ship Breaking Di
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 1.928.850
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Didem
IMO:8517891
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355398000
Callsign:H8VZ
Former name(s):
- Savannah (Until 2005 May)
- Sci Asha (Until 2003 Mar)
- Savannah (Until 2002 Feb)
- Hanjin Savannah (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,598 tons
Summer DWT:42,900 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCI Asha
© simonwp
MSC DIDEM
© Viktor
MSC DIDEM
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 81 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!