ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Robert - IMO 9354349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:RobertAdded:Jan 20, 2020
Captured:July 01, 2009IMO:9354349Hits:19
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Robert
IMO:9354349
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209300000
Callsign:5BJU3
Former name(s):
- Birkaland (Until 2008 Nov)
- Robert (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’48” N, 5°23’13.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 342° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:12th Mar 2020
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
13 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BIRKALAND
© Manfred
Birkaland
© simonwp
BIRKALAND
© eumelzocker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 19 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!