ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI AMAZONAS - IMO 9172569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:CCNI AMAZONASAdded:Jan 21, 2020
Captured:December 04, 2010IMO:9172569Hits:77
Location:Rio Grande, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
04.12.2010 - Rio Grande/Brazil

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Van Amazonas
IMO:9172569
Former name(s):
- Ccni Amazonas (Until 2012 Feb)
- Concord Bridge (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:47,541 tons
Summer DWT:51,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VAN AMAZONAS
© foggy
VAN AMAZONAS
© martin klingsick
VAN AMAZONAS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 77 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!