ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENIAN - IMO 6611409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ATHENIANAdded:Feb 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:6611409Hits:1,010
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARDS THAMES IN THE 60'S
* Built 1966 by Henry Robb, Leith 2702gt.

74 CITY OF VALLETTA - 79 KOTA JADE
BU Kaohsiung 1986*
* information sourced from Miramar and added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Jade
IMO:6611409
Former name(s):
- City Of Valletta (Until 1979)
- Athenian (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,701 tons
Summer DWT:3,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
City of Valetta
© Linesman
CITY OF VALLETTA
© Ken Lubi
KOTA JADE
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!