ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOTTILA RUSS - IMO 5049544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:BOTTILA RUSSAdded:Feb 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:5049544Hits:1,565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INWARDS THAMES
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Peace
IMO:5049544
Former name(s):
- Arnold Schulte (Until 1986)
- Unison I (Until 1985 Feb)
- Botilla (Until 1973)
- Botilla Russ (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,557 tons
Summer DWT:2,480 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOTILLA RUSS
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
BOTILLA RUSS
© adenanthos
BOTILLA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!