ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIGH WIND - IMO 9174622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:HIGH WINDAdded:Nov 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9174622Hits:896
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9174622
Built in 1999.
HIGH WIND - D'Amico Societa di Navigazione, Italy

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sino Energy 1
IMO:9174622
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477017500
Callsign:VRLN9
Former name(s):
- High Wind (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,238 tons
Summer DWT:46,475 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°8’12.61” N, 103°43’46.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 289° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Khor Fakkan
Arrival:10th Nov 2021
16:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 04:00:23 UTCShanghai
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:21 UTCMid East
2018 June 20th, 00:00:57 UTCNipah
2018 June 5th, 06:00:04 UTCTaicang
2018 April 30th, 12:00:29 UTCAssaluyeah
2018 April 17th, 22:00:06 UTCSgp Pgbg
2018 April 12th, 12:00:17 UTCMideast
2018 April 8th, 22:00:30 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 30th, 04:00:10 UTCTaiwan
2018 February 20th, 16:00:09 UTCSpore
More Of This Ship
CHEM PEACE
© Captain Ted
Sino Energy 1
© foggy
Sino Energy 1
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!