ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARTAGENA TRADER - IMO 9436422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:CARTAGENA TRADERAdded:Jan 23, 2020
Captured:January 13, 2020IMO:9436422Hits:22
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 13.1.2020
Vessel Identification
Name:Georg Schulte
IMO:9436422
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256019000
Callsign:9HA3788
Former name(s):
- Cartagena Trader (Until 2014 Nov 03)
- Georg Schulte (Until 2014 Nov)
- Cap Mondego (Until 2013 Apr 28)
- Georg Schulte (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,991 tons
Summer DWT:42,056 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’59.88” N, 14°48’38.72” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 333° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:1st May 2020
13:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 17:30:29 UTCGncky
2018 June 9th, 02:00:32 UTCMaptm
2018 June 6th, 02:00:27 UTCBancodelhoyo
2018 May 24th, 04:00:26 UTCLymra
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:53 UTCJoaqj
2018 April 13th, 08:00:39 UTCItgoa
2018 April 13th, 08:00:31 UTCItgoa
2018 April 9th, 05:00:35 UTCValletta
2018 February 28th, 18:00:28 UTCVarna
2018 February 22nd, 18:00:14 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
CARTAGENA TRADER
© Tomasello Letterio
CARTAGENA TRADER
© Giwrgos Mertis
CARTAGENA TRADER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 22 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!