ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILORIN PALM - IMO 5159105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ILORIN PALMAdded:Feb 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:5159105Hits:1,653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
INWARDS THAMES 60'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Venturer
IMO:5159105
Former name(s):
- Cape Blanco (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,442 tons
Summer DWT:9,094 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ilorin Palm
© simonwp
DIAMANT CAPTAIN
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!