ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAMAICA PRODUCER - IMO 5168522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:JAMAICA PRODUCERAdded:Feb 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:5168522Hits:1,057
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
INBOUND TO THE THAMES IN THE 60'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cattle Express
IMO:5168522
Former name(s):
- Cattle Purcell Express (Until 1983)
- Jamaica Producer (Until 1981)
- Cattle King (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,202 tons
Summer DWT:5,182 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!