ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOVE WAGGON - IMO 5341904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:STOVE WAGGONAdded:Feb 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:5341904Hits:1,742
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GREENWICH BUOYS .THAMES IN THE 60'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bellina
IMO:5341904
Former name(s):
- Sabik (Until 1981)
- Ljuta (Until 1980)
- Ranella (Until 1974)
- Stove Waggon (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,898 tons
Summer DWT:16,257 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RANELLA
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!