ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE PROVENCE - IMO 9300570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:CAPE PROVENCEAdded:Jan 26, 2020
Captured:October 31, 2009IMO:9300570Hits:248
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At Hansaport, Hamburg taken during a hot air balloon ride.
Vessel Identification
Name:Voyageurs
IMO:9300570
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371162000
Callsign:3EBL9
Former name(s):
- Cape Provence (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,651 tons
Summer DWT:177,022 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°4’42.24” S, 55°11’9.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 55° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Zarcb
Arrival:11th Jan 2022
22:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 August 30th, 07:00:31 UTCZhanjiang
2018 August 30th, 00:30:13 UTCHkhkg
2018 August 29th, 20:00:00 UTCCnzha
2018 August 8th, 23:00:07 UTCAu Ntl
2018 July 17th, 08:00:08 UTCJpkre
2018 July 6th, 15:00:00 UTCJpwak
2018 July 2nd, 00:15:10 UTCJp Kzu Off
2018 May 9th, 15:00:27 UTCCa Pca
2018 April 24th, 16:00:49 UTCPtsie
2018 April 24th, 16:00:45 UTCPtsie Delgada

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
AQUAVOYAGEURS
© Alejandro Lerouech
CAPE PROVENCE
© Jerzy Rakowski
Voyageurs
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!