ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE DONINGTON - IMO 9231133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CAPE DONINGTONAdded:Sep 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231133Hits:1,196
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cape Donington arriving at Newcastle 16th July 2004. Reg'd at Majuro (Marshall Islands).
Vessel Identification
Name:San Rafael
IMO:9231133
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092008
Callsign:A8VJ2
Former name(s):
- Cape Donington (Until 2012 Jun)
- Golden Isle (Until 2004 Mar)
- Cape Donington (Until 2003 Mar 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,000 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°56’28.03” N, 14°24’54.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 129° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Sao Tome
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
13:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 13:00:58 UTCSao Tome
2018 April 11th, 21:00:16 UTCLisboa
2018 April 9th, 07:00:01 UTCLeixoes
2018 March 9th, 10:00:47 UTCSao Tome
2018 February 24th, 07:30:31 UTCLisboa
2018 January 4th, 08:00:29 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 22nd, 23:00:13 UTCVigo
2017 December 21st, 06:00:20 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 8th, 16:00:58 UTCSao Tome
2017 October 26th, 16:30:19 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
San Rafael
© Robbie Cox
San Rafael
© Robbie Cox
Maria Luisa
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,196 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!