ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION GRIZZLY - IMO 9397121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:UNION GRIZZLYAdded:Jan 26, 2020
Captured:November 19, 2019IMO:9397121Hits:56
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
UNION GRIZZLY in Boluda colours

473gt, 32.3 x 11.6 x 5.4m, 2xSchottel 5290bhp 65tbp
built 2007 Dearsan Gemi Insaat ve Sanayi, Tuzla (Yd 2039)

URS Belgie NV, Antwerp
mng Boluda Towage Europe BV, Rotterdam
BEL flag, reg Antwerp, c/s OROL, MMSI 205483000
Vessel Identification
Name:Union Grizzly
IMO:9397121
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205483000
Callsign:OROL
ENI no.:06105270
Former name(s):
- Zeynep (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fire Fighting Vessel
Gross tonnage:476 tons
Summer DWT:1,025 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’51.06” N, 4°15’52.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 111° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:6th Feb 2020
07:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 23:30:38 UTCHarbourtug
2018 February 6th, 07:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 25th, 04:00:25 UTCDunkirk
2017 July 10th, 23:30:38 UTCHarbourtug
2016 July 10th, 23:30:57 UTCHarbourtug
2016 July 10th, 23:30:55 UTCHarbourtug
2015 July 10th, 23:30:22 UTCHarbourtug
2014 July 31st, 07:30:33 UTCAntwerpen
2013 February 11th, 00:00:33 UTCVlissingen
2013 February 11th, 00:00:04 UTCHarbourtug
More Of This Ship
UNION GRIZZLY
© davidships
UNION GRIZZLY
© Stan Muller
UNION GRIZZLY
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 56 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!