ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Buana Emas - IMO 8608808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pak Agen [View profile]Title:Buana EmasAdded:Jan 27, 2020
Captured:January 27, 2020IMO:8608808Hits:94
Location:Pangkal Balam, Indonesia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:

Vessel Identification
Name:Buana Emas
IMO:8608808
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YHFS
Former name(s):
- Buana Mekar (Until 2006 May)
- Kansei Maru No.5 (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:716 tons
Summer DWT:511 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 94 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!