ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Beaverbank - IMO 7341350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:BeaverbankAdded:Jan 29, 2020
Captured:IMO:7341350Hits:177
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Builder: Sunderland Ship Builders Ltd., Sunderland, U.K.
Year of build: 1974 (Yard no. 904)
Measures: GRT 11452, NRT 6572, DWT 16901, LOA 161,45 m, breadth 21,42 m, draught 9,75 m, 17,0 kn
History:
BEAVERBANK (1974 - 1981)
Owner: Bank Line Ltd. - A. Weir & Co. Ltd., London, U.K.
SANJOHN BAY (1981 - 1985)
Owner: Comercial Litania S.A., Piraeus, Greece
SOTIRAS (1985 - 1987)
Owner: ?
APO CALYPSIS (1987 - 1988)
Owner: ?
SEA GLISTER (1988 - 1991)
Owner: ?
VIGOROUS SWAN (1991 - 1998)
Owner: ?
LUCKY 25 (1998)
Owner: ?
BU 1998 at Alang, India

From the collection of my grandfather. Source and date unknown.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky 25
IMO:7341350
Former name(s):
- Sea Glister (Until 1991 Jul)
- Apo Calypsis (Until 1988)
- Apocalypsis (Until 1988)
- Sotiras (Until 1987)
- Beaverbank (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,045 tons
Summer DWT:16,901 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIGOROUS SWAN
© Chris Howell
BEAVERBANK
© Chris Howell
BEAVERBANK
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!