ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRGIT SABBAN - IMO 8415706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:BIRGIT SABBANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415706Hits:968
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Birgit Sabban, Giants Wharf,River Neath, 2.7.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune
IMO:8415706
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577276000
Callsign:YJTX6
Former name(s):
- Celtic Fortune (Until 2013 Oct)
- Birgit Sabban (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,119 tons
Summer DWT:3,487 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°28’31.72” N, 31°45’20.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 183° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Egdam
Arrival:8th Feb 2018
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 08:00:29 UTCEgdam
2017 December 26th, 19:00:46 UTCAnchor
2017 November 24th, 10:15:39 UTCTuzla
2017 November 12th, 16:00:34 UTCDamietta
2017 October 29th, 16:00:57 UTCTemryuk
2017 October 20th, 04:00:49 UTCNemrut
2017 September 11th, 14:05:12 UTCNovo
2017 September 4th, 12:00:27 UTCSamsun
2017 August 26th, 22:00:47 UTCTemryuk
2017 August 24th, 07:20:39 UTCYuzhniy
More Of This Ship
FORTUNE
© Ninetto
FORTUNE
© Dragec
FORTUNE
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!