ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOMINIQUE TRADER - IMO 8506440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:DOMINIQUE TRADERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506440Hits:901
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dominique Trader, Giants Wharf, River Neath, 9.7.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Britannica Hav
IMO:8506440
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256451000
Callsign:9HUW8
Former name(s):
- Oblix (Until 2007 Feb)
- Acer (Until 2007 Feb)
- Oblix (Until 2005 May)
- Dominique Trader (Until 2004 Aug 26)
- Provence (Until 1998 Apr 28)
- Pero (Until 1996 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,521 tons
Summer DWT:2,289 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°28’52.88” N, 0°14’7.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 257° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Londonderry
Arrival:20th Dec 2017
07:00:59 UTC
Last update:
41 minutes 8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 07:00:59 UTCLondonderry
2017 December 15th, 07:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 11th, 16:00:38 UTCBruges
2017 December 6th, 19:00:32 UTCSwansea
2017 December 4th, 05:00:00 UTCBromborough
2017 November 25th, 23:00:44 UTCSan Ciprian
2017 November 22nd, 08:00:41 UTCAveiro
2017 November 18th, 01:00:59 UTCTeignmount
2017 November 14th, 19:00:37 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 14th, 19:00:07 UTCNewport
More Of This Ship
Britannica hav
© Patrick Deenik
Britannica Hav
© Patrick Deenik
Britannica Hav
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!