ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON - IMO 7046936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:TRITONAdded:Dec 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7046936Hits:2,446
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO:7046936.(1971)
Leaving Piraeus on October 16/2004.
Now named "Coral" and operating for Louis Hellenic Cruises.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cora
IMO:7046936
Former name(s):
- Coral (Until 2013 Dec)
- Triton (Until 2005 May)
- Sunward Ii (Until 1991 Nov)
- Cunard Adventurer (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,194 tons
Summer DWT:2,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRITON
© Edson de Lima Lucas
TRITON
© Edson de Lima Lucas
CUNARD ADVENTURER
© Jack Shaum
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Feb 25, 2015 12:48 (1 year ago)
Bryan: the CUNARD ADVENTURER receiced new funnels in line with NCL's styling when she became the SUNWARD II. Sister CUNARD AMBASSADOR first caught fire, then became the cattle carrier LINDA CLAUSEN (followed by some other names) and was finally lost to fire again. She always kept her original funnel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!