ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA LYON - IMO 9232498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:HANSA LYONAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232498Hits:901
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hansa Lyon, Giants Wharf, River Neath,1.8.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus
IMO:9232498
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376205000
Callsign:J8B4062
Former name(s):
- Zeeland (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hansa Lyon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°39’18.1” N, 6°35’48.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 134° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Duisburg
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
14:00:58 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 14:00:58 UTCDuisburg
2018 April 19th, 21:00:11 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 16th, 22:00:00 UTCAabenraa
2018 April 13th, 19:00:53 UTCDuisburg
2018 April 13th, 19:00:49 UTCDuisburg
2018 April 12th, 21:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 11th, 05:00:01 UTCNewcastle
2018 April 2nd, 07:00:19 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 27th, 12:00:54 UTCBlexen Road
2018 March 27th, 12:00:14 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS
© Gena Anfimov
AMADEUS
© seaweasel
AMADEUS
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!