ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WELLINGTON - IMO 7915151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jeffess [View profile]Title:WELLINGTONAdded:Jan 31, 2020
Captured:January 24, 2020IMO:7915151Hits:142
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
GT. 282t
DWT. 84t
L X 28m
B X 9m
Max. Speed 12kn
Eco. Speed 5kn
Consumption 200lt per hour @ 12kn
Consumption 100lt per hour @ 5kn
Crew X 4
Built 1980 by McTay Marine, Bromborough, UK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wellington
IMO:7915151
MMSI:232002703
Callsign:GBVN
Former name(s):
- Smit Canada (Until 2008 Mar)
- Canada (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:282 tons
Summer DWT:84 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WELLINGTON
© Malcolm Cranfield
Canada
© simonwp
WELLINGTON
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!