ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Archimidis - IMO 9315379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:ArchimidisAdded:Jan 31, 2020
Captured:August 25, 2014IMO:9315379Hits:49
Location:San Antonio, Chile
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At the port of San Antonio, Chile.

IMO Nº: 9315379

Class: BV
Class Notation:

Ex Name: 2006 – 2012 Bunga Seroja Satu
Ex Flag: 2006 – 2012 Malaysia

Type of ship: Container Ship
Call Sign: D5CN5

Flag: Liberia
Port of Register: Monrovia
Managers / Owners: Capital Shipmanagement

Container’s capacity: 7.943 TEUS
Cargo handling: Gearless

DWT: 103.717
GRT: 89.776 NRT: 53.921

LOA: 317,80 Mts. Lpp: 303,00 Mts. B: 43,20 Mts. D: 24,50 Mts.
Freeboard: 6.000,00 mm. Draught: 14,50 Mts.

Ship’s Yard: Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering
Hull Nº: 4111
Date of Order: 31 December 2003 Build star: 30 June 2005, Keel laid: 28 November 2005 Build end: 9 May 2006
Delivery date: 1 April 2006

Main Engine

Manufacturer: Doosan Ship’s service speed: 26,50 Knots, Engine number of cylinders: 12 Engine power: 68.640 kW
Engine stroke: 960 mm rpm: 102
Vessel Identification
Name:Archimidis
IMO:9315379
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015743
Callsign:D5CN5
Former name(s):
- Bunga Seroja Satu (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,776 tons
Summer DWT:103,717 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°14’50.69” S, 72°11’26.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 136° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:13th Jun 2020
17:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:30:43 UTCUsorf
2018 September 7th, 06:00:50 UTCUsbal
2018 September 4th, 22:00:41 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 28th, 09:30:14 UTCGbliv
2018 August 22nd, 20:15:09 UTCBeanr
2018 August 19th, 18:20:05 UTCDebrv
2018 August 11th, 04:00:33 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 8th, 02:00:32 UTCUssav
2018 August 4th, 19:00:34 UTCUsorf
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:34 UTCUsbal
More Of This Ship
Archimidis
© Pilot Frans
ARCHIMIDIS
© Ulf Kornfeld
Archimidis
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 49 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!