ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKTOR KINGISEPP - IMO 8521000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:VIKTOR KINGISEPPAdded:Jun 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521000Hits:1,766
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
VICTOR KINGISEPP NEW WATERWAY AUGUST 1989

IMO amended - Transfered to Bulkers.
Admin DL

Designated in LR as Fish Factory Ship.
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Feng
IMO:8521000
Flag:China
MMSI:412350950
Callsign:BHDW
Former name(s):
- Hua Ning (Until 2009 Jan)
- Gustav Sule (Until 2007 Sep)
- Viktor Kingissepp (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:24,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wuhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUA NING
© AAA
GUSTAV SULE
© Frafo
GUSTAV SULE
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Dec 10, 2011 08:01 (5 years ago)
It's bulker from 2nd series of Georgi Dimitrov (Varna) shipyard vessel.
1nd series - SOVETSKIY KHUDOZHNIK
2nd series - SERGO ZAKARIADZE
VIKTOR KINGISSEPP (YNo.161) is 4th in second series originally for Estonian Shipping Co, GUSTAV SULE - ESCO,TESMA Estonia AS, TESMA Holding AS
now as DONG FENG (CHN, Hongkong Cosnavi International Shipping Ltd
Marin71 on Oct 10, 2011 08:20 (5 years ago)
It's oil tanker.
Lakhtikov Dmitriy on Sep 11, 2009 22:48 (7 years ago)
Hey, Brian. IMO number given belongs to another KINGISEPP (fish factory). Correct one is 8521000
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!