ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMERALD TATHUM - IMO 7931674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham Moore [View profile]Title:EMERALD TATHUMAdded:Feb 02, 2020
Captured:June 10, 1990IMO:7931674Hits:108
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Laid up at Rotterdam on 10.6.1990.
Vessel behind is STEIR (7711543 / 2,966 grt./ 1978) ex. ARCTIC.
EMERALD TATHUM DUBLIN IRELAND
IMO 7931674 2,257 dwt. 1,579 grt.
1981 Astilleros del Cadagua Bilbao (114)
as EXTREMAR, Naviera Extremena SA, Cadiz.
1988 EMERALD TATHUM, Emerald Reefer Shipping Ltd., Dublin.
1990 EMERALD LIGHT, Emerald Reefer Shipping Ltd., Dublin.
1994 ARGOMAR, Argomar Shipping Ltd., Kingstown. [1996, Exantas Shipping Ltd., Valletta.]
2004 CHRISSI, Yuan Feng Shipping Inc., Phnom Penh.
2004 YUAN FENG, Yuan Feng Shipping Inc., Phnom Penh. [2007, Diamond Export, Manila.]
2008 TANGERINE 88, Diamond Export, Manila. (Associated with Frabelle Fishing Corp.)
In service 30.4.2019.
(AIS has her apparently laid up at Tambler, General Santos City, Philippines, under Cambodian flag, though Equasis lists her as still under Philippine flag.)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tangerine 88
IMO:7931674
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515500000
Callsign:XUCQ9
Former name(s):
- Yuan Feng (Until 2008 Feb)
- Chrissi (Until 2004 Aug)
- Argomar (Until 2004 May 10)
- Emerald Tathum (Until 1990 Sep)
- Extremar (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,792 tons
Summer DWT:2,257 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANGERINE 88
© Graham Moore
EXTREMAR
© carlo martinelli
Tangerine 88
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!