ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGA 4005 - IMO 8720228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:VOLGA 4005Added:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8720228Hits:1,330
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VOLGA 4005 ARRIVING FELIXSTOWE DEC 1989
Call Sign : V2UC
Gross tonnage : 4911
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Volga 4051
IMO:8720228
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341140000
Callsign:V4TJ2
Former name(s):
- Sumanus (Until 2013 May)
- Volga 4005 (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,911 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°25’21.44” N, 25°55’25.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 158° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta(eg)
Arrival:31st Jul 2017
09:00:24 UTC
Last update:
19 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 09:00:24 UTCDamietta(eg)
2017 June 19th, 04:00:31 UTCAshdod
2017 June 2nd, 12:00:07 UTCHopa Tr
2017 May 25th, 18:00:19 UTCTaganrog
2017 May 17th, 19:00:58 UTCIcdas
2017 April 28th, 20:00:53 UTCYeysk
2017 April 1st, 23:00:21 UTCAliaga
2017 March 26th, 04:00:16 UTCTaranto
2017 March 19th, 10:00:27 UTCItaly
2017 March 8th, 12:00:20 UTCYeysk
More Of This Ship
Volga 4051
© evgenii 10
Volga 4051
© evgenii 10
Volga 4051
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,330 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!