ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENE G - IMO 9195406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vazee [View profile]Title:HELENE GAdded:Feb 03, 2020
Captured:February 03, 2020IMO:9195406Hits:22
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
passing Westkapelle
Vessel Identification
Name:Helene G.
IMO:9195406
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304021000
Callsign:V2GO2
Former name(s):
- Helene G (Until 2007 Mar 26)
- Aramis (Until 2004 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,156 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’9.06” N, 4°28’12.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 325° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:1st Apr 2020
11:00:07 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 20:00:01 UTCBrake
2018 September 10th, 18:00:44 UTCHull
2018 September 1st, 20:00:35 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 18th, 23:00:52 UTCGoole
2018 August 5th, 02:00:57 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 29th, 05:30:08 UTCHull
2018 July 21st, 10:00:07 UTCRiga
2018 July 19th, 10:00:39 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 14th, 15:30:52 UTCHull
2018 July 9th, 02:00:42 UTCShoreham
More Of This Ship
Helene G
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Helene G
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Helene G
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 22 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!