ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOSTOK 2 - IMO 6517689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:VOSTOK 2Added:Feb 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:6517689Hits:938
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VOSTOK 2 RIVER SCHELDT AUG 89
Vessel Identification
Name:Unipower
IMO:6517689
Former name(s):
- Vostok 2 (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,643 tons
Summer DWT:6,459 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOSTOK 2
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!