ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kobe Express - IMO 9143544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel aus Do [View profile]Title:Kobe ExpressAdded:Feb 04, 2020
Captured:January 21, 2020IMO:9143544Hits:33
Location:Colon, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Name: Kobe Express
IMO: 9143544
TEU: 4612
Reefer pitches: 350
Deadweight (t): 67630
Gross tonnage (GT): 53523
Net space count (NRZ): 32908
Total length: (m) 294
Overall width: (m) 32
Speed: (kn) 24
Power: (KW) 41130
Year of construction: 1997
Home port: HAMBURG
Flag: GERMANY
Abbreviation: KBX
Callsign: DGSE
Register number: 18265
Owner: HAPAG-LLOYD, HAMBURG
Ship operator: HAPAG-LLOYD, HAMBURG

Kobe Express, just before entering the Panama Canal, in Colon, Panama.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobe Express
IMO:9143544
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211262460
Callsign:DGSE
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2002 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,523 tons
Summer DWT:67,058 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°51’1.6” N, 117°3’19.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 161° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Uslgb>mxzlo
Arrival:13th May 2020
03:00:04 UTC
Last update:
18 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 07:30:24 UTCItcag
2018 September 8th, 16:00:17 UTCCoctg
2018 August 29th, 09:00:49 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 28th, 02:00:55 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 24th, 16:00:31 UTCItliv
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:05 UTCItcag
2018 August 21st, 04:00:20 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 11th, 15:00:28 UTCDocau
2018 August 7th, 02:00:56 UTCPablb-coctg
2018 August 1st, 00:00:16 UTCMxzlo
More Of This Ship
KOBE EXPRESS
© Baima
Kobe Express
© simonwp
KOBE EXPRESS
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 33 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!