ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XI FESTIVAL - IMO 7730771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:XI FESTIVALAdded:Feb 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7730771Hits:1,151
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
XI FESTIVAL SUEZ CANAL MAY 90
Vessel Identification
Name:Sir
IMO:7730771
Former name(s):
- Xi Festival (Until 1994)
- Sirens (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,030 tons
Summer DWT:14,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XI FESTIVAL
© Joerg Seyler
XI FESTIVAL
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,151 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!