ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB BILBAO - IMO 9130200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:AB BILBAOAdded:Mar 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9130200Hits:1,015
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1997, ATG St. John's, 2844gt

Bockstiegel W. Reed.K.G.

ex Saar Bilbao-


Caudebec River Seine 27 jan 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaja
IMO:9130200
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229860000
Callsign:9HA3670
Former name(s):
- Ab Bilbao (Until 2014 Jun 03)
- A.b.bilbao (Until 2014 May)
- Saar Bilbao (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,210 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°8’10.92” N, 1°30’57” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 329° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Blyth
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
05:00:59 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 05:00:59 UTCBlyth
2017 September 22nd, 03:00:16 UTCMontrose
2017 September 16th, 08:00:02 UTCUst Luga
2017 September 5th, 13:00:35 UTCRostock
2017 September 1st, 09:00:17 UTCSzczecin
2017 August 25th, 16:00:29 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 August 11th, 10:00:07 UTCLimerick
2017 August 9th, 05:00:35 UTCNew Ross
2017 August 1st, 02:00:12 UTCGdynia
2017 July 31st, 01:00:07 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
KAJA
© Anja Hillebrands
KAJA
© jens smit
KAJA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!