ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILE D'AIX - IMO 9009310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jeffess [View profile]Title:ILE D'AIXAdded:Feb 06, 2020
Captured:February 06, 2020IMO:9009310Hits:116
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
Built 1992 by Keppel Fels, Singapore
Reg.Owner ASN Marine Sasu, Nozay, France
Passing Portishead Point, inbound for Avonmouth from Brest
Vessel Identification
Name:Ile D'aix
IMO:9009310
Flag:France International Register
MMSI:228018600
Callsign:FICI
Former name(s):
- Gulmar Badaro (Until 2011 Nov)
- Badaro (Until 2007 Jul)
- Global Mariner (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cable Layer
Gross tonnage:12,384 tons
Summer DWT:7,776 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°22’52.34” N, 4°28’36.25” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 4° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Brest
Arrival:5th Apr 2020
10:00:04 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 16:00:19 UTCCalais
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:23 UTCKirkwall
2018 July 29th, 08:00:26 UTCCalais
2018 March 25th, 14:00:40 UTCTgn Repair
2018 February 12th, 04:00:12 UTCAlgesiras
2018 January 25th, 10:30:45 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 16th, 13:30:18 UTCCalais
2017 December 15th, 17:00:03 UTCSantander
2017 November 8th, 09:00:58 UTCCalais
2017 November 8th, 09:00:27 UTCCalais Dp Trials Pos
More Of This Ship
ILE D\'AIX
© Eugène GILLET
ILE D\'AIX
© Eugène GILLET
ILE D\'AIX
© Eugène GILLET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!