ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A.M. Spiridon - IMO 6822096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:A.M. SpiridonAdded:Feb 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:6822096Hits:911
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1968, LEB Beirut, 1460gt

Sherimar Management Co

ex Pelor-93, Mediterrania-83


Beirut 29oct99
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara
IMO:6822096
Former name(s):
- A.m.spiridon (Until 2003 Sep)
- Pelor (Until 1993)
- Fenchurch (Until 1983)
- City Of Istanbul (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,460 tons
Summer DWT:3,868 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PELOR
© Frafo
SARA
© Nektarios Papadakis
Pelor
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!