ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BLYTH - IMO 9124419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:WILSON BLYTHAdded:Feb 07, 2020
Captured:August 31, 2019IMO:9124419Hits:52
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WILSON BLYTH on the River Elbe near Cuxhaven 31.8.2019


IMO: 9124419
Name: WILSON BLYTH
Vessel Type - Generic: Cargo
Vessel Type - Detailed: Cargo/Containership
Status: Active
MMSI: 249311000
Call Sign: 9HQP4
Flag: Malta [MT]
Gross Tonnage: 2446
Summer DWT: 3680 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 87.9 x 12.8 m
Year Built: 1995
Home Port: VALLETTA
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Blyth
IMO:9124419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249311000
Callsign:9HQP4
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Drobinin (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°14’49.32” N, 9°51’1.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 2° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Salerno
Arrival:10th Oct 2020
04:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 20:00:57 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 September 1st, 09:00:42 UTCGdynia
2018 August 27th, 07:00:01 UTCLindoe
2018 August 19th, 20:00:07 UTCHanstholm
2018 August 16th, 07:30:04 UTCBrake
2018 August 14th, 11:00:02 UTCButzfleth
2018 August 8th, 21:00:19 UTCTo Order
2018 August 8th, 01:00:35 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 4th, 09:00:10 UTCLeith
2018 July 29th, 12:00:58 UTCGunness
More Of This Ship
Wilson Blyth
© Hannes van Rijn
WILSON BLYTH
© Marcus-S
Wilson Blyth
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 52 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!