ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITALITY - IMO 9236638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:VITALITYAdded:Feb 07, 2020
Captured:July 05, 2009IMO:9236638Hits:60
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
05.07.2009 - Hamburg/Germany

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitality
IMO:9236638
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210090000
Callsign:P3JP9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Vitality (Until 2006 Dec)
- Laconikos (Until 2004 Nov)
- Mol Santiago (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:34,622 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM VITALITY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
VITALITY
© Michael Schindler
VITALITY
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 60 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!