ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOURIA - IMO 9274331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:SOURIAAdded:Feb 08, 2020
Captured:July 08, 2009IMO:9274331Hits:110
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
08.07.2009 - Hamburg/Germany

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Souria
IMO:9274331
Flag:Syria
MMSI:468392000
Callsign:YKRK
Former name(s):
- Bbc California (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ostkap Carrier (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,717 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lattakia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’19.69” N, 28°53’41.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.5kts, 167°
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:15th Oct 2021
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
6 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 09:00:39 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 16th, 21:00:49 UTCLattakia
2017 October 4th, 17:00:11 UTCNykolaev
2017 September 4th, 19:30:23 UTCNikoleav
2017 July 23rd, 08:00:38 UTCKavkaz
2017 July 7th, 08:00:01 UTCLattkia
2017 May 18th, 08:00:36 UTCKavkaz
2017 May 18th, 08:00:13 UTCKavkaz
2017 May 4th, 17:00:05 UTCLattakia
2017 April 21st, 00:00:59 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
SOURIA
© Michael Schindler
SOURIA
© Michael Schindler
Souria
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!