ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAFTON - IMO 6706656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:GRAFTONAdded:Feb 08, 2020
Captured:June 06, 1977IMO:6706656Hits:134
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
built 1967 - Hitachi, Sakai, Jp.
43330 gross
flag British
P & O S.N.Co., London
Vessel Identification
Name:Deeriver
IMO:6706656
Former name(s):
- Endurance (Until 1982)
- Sabrina (Until 1979)
- Grafton (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,096 tons
Summer DWT:74,626 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!