ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIGOULA - IMO 5040067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:MARIGOULAAdded:Feb 08, 2020
Captured:June 06, 1977IMO:5040067Hits:134
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
built 1962 - Rheinstahl, Emden
10892 gross
flag Panama
Efmar Nav., Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhodian Sailor
IMO:5040067
Former name(s):
- Aquatic (Until 1982)
- Marigoula (Until 1981)
- Elmona (Until 1976)
- Belmona (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,892 tons
Summer DWT:18,406 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!