ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKOPELOS SEA - IMO 5149514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:SKOPELOS SEAAdded:Feb 09, 2020
Captured:June 06, 1977IMO:5149514Hits:156
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1957 - Rauma Repola, Fin.
1368 gross
flag Greek
Lasaki Sg., Ltd., Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Hero
IMO:5149514
Former name(s):
- Skopelos Sea (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,368 tons
Summer DWT:2,181 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!