ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KENITRA - IMO 6910207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KENITRAAdded:Feb 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:6910207Hits:1,317
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KENITRA RIVER SCHELDT SEPT 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Kenitra
IMO:6910207
Former name(s):
- Unzha (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,341 tons
Summer DWT:3,794 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNZHA
© Bob Scott
Kenitra
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!