ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jamtland - IMO 9277319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fabianv [View profile]Title:JamtlandAdded:Feb 09, 2020
Captured:February 05, 2020IMO:9277319Hits:40
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, westbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Velserdiep
IMO:9277319
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244484000
Callsign:PBLP
Former name(s):
- Onego Trader (Until 2010 Mar)
- Velserdiep (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°3’49.23” N, 16°46’25.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 51° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:1st Apr 2020
15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 July 28th, 12:00:53 UTCPapenburg
2013 July 25th, 08:00:02 UTCKragero
2013 July 14th, 19:00:51 UTCAalborg
2013 July 7th, 06:00:45 UTCLe Legue
2013 May 23rd, 16:15:58 UTCKaliningrad
2013 April 19th, 23:59:13 UTCWarrenpoint
2013 April 17th, 22:00:40 UTCAvonmouth
2013 April 15th, 20:00:40 UTCWarrenpoint
2013 April 10th, 18:00:04 UTCAvonmouth
2013 April 8th, 13:00:31 UTCWarrenpoint
More Of This Ship
JAMTLAND
© Marcus-S
JAMTLAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
JAMTLAND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 40 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!