ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VERLAINE - IMO 9221815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Croucher [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VERLAINEAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9221815Hits:654
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM VERLAINE (6456 TEU) sailing from Southampton 07-03-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcliff
IMO:9221815
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805678
Callsign:CQEC
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Verlaine (Until 2012 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:72,760 tons
Summer DWT:79,501 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’28.26” N, 4°25’50.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Gblgp > Nlrtm
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
19:30:57 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 00:01:13 UTCEsalg
2018 February 10th, 13:00:58 UTCMtmla
2018 February 8th, 12:00:32 UTCGrpir
2018 January 15th, 22:00:04 UTCSgsin
2017 December 13th, 01:00:13 UTCRepdg
2017 November 27th, 22:00:59 UTCItgoa
2017 November 26th, 03:10:35 UTCFrfos
2017 November 20th, 19:00:01 UTCFrleh
2017 November 18th, 19:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 16th, 11:00:29 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
BUXCLIFF
© tropic maritime images
BUXCLIFF
© tropic maritime images
BUXCLIFF
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!