ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAVEL MIZIKEVICH - IMO 8718108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carlo martinelli [View profile]Title:PAVEL MIZIKEVICHAdded:Feb 10, 2020
Captured:November 22, 1999IMO:8718108Hits:309
Location:La Spezia, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
DEPART LA SPEZIA


IMO name and category added. DL
Thank you Wartsila.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nessebar
IMO:8718108
Former name(s):
- Pavel Mizikevich (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,764 tons
Summer DWT:10,588 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NESSEBAR
© vovashap
NESSEBAR
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
NESSEBAR
© Douglas Cromby
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
carlo martinelli on Feb 11, 2020 17:54 (8 months ago)
thank WARTSILA
WARTSILA on Feb 11, 2020 13:46 (8 months ago)
This is ex soviet (Ukraine) container ship Pavel Mizikevich from Black Sea Shipping Co. I think ship under arrest. IMO 8718108
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!