ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR ENDEAVOUR I - IMO 9517927

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:STAR ENDEAVOUR IAdded:Feb 12, 2020
Captured:February 11, 2020IMO:9517927Hits:34
Location:Valparaiso, Chile
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
...
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Endeavour I
IMO:9517927
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566060000
Callsign:9V9397
Former name(s):
- Star Endeavour (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,022 tons
Summer DWT:12,967 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°44’55.74” S, 71°41’16.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 347° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Cl Vap
Arrival:11th Mar 2020
09:00:39 UTC
Last update:
17 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 14:00:16 UTCEc Pbo
2018 August 27th, 16:00:26 UTCUs Ntd
2018 August 15th, 14:00:17 UTCEc Pbo
2018 August 5th, 16:12:37 UTCUs Ntd
2018 July 25th, 17:00:33 UTCEc Pbo
2018 July 22nd, 20:00:37 UTCGt Prq
2018 July 15th, 15:30:37 UTCUs Ntd
2018 July 1st, 18:00:40 UTCQt Prq
2018 June 24th, 15:30:40 UTCUs Ntd
2018 June 10th, 22:00:35 UTCGt Prq
More Of This Ship
STAR ENDEAVOUR I
© Juan Carlos C.
STAR ENDEAVOUR I
© Juan Carlos C.
STAR ENDEAVOUR I
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 34 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!