ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERA SKY - IMO 9031260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:VERA SKYAdded:Feb 12, 2020
Captured:February 11, 2020IMO:9031260Hits:82
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
reg. in Vanuatu
built in 1991
1970grt.
88m x 13m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vera Sky
IMO:9031260
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356425000
Callsign:3EVM8
Former name(s):
- Nordstrand (Until 2014 Jul 24)
- Nicole (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,970 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’42.79” N, 34°38’42.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Il Ash
Arrival:21st Nov 2021
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 06:00:14 UTCTekirdag
2018 July 18th, 06:00:02 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
Vera Sky
© Captain Johan
Vera Sky
© Pedro Amaral
VERA SKY
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 82 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!