ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dyna Bulk - IMO 8403545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lyndon Henry [View profile]Title:Dyna BulkAdded:Feb 12, 2020
Captured:February 04, 2020IMO:8403545Hits:535
Location:Cul-de-Sac, St Lucia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alongside a Norabel's barge loading
Vessel Identification
Name:Dyna Bulk
IMO:8403545
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220524000
Callsign:OXTG2
Former name(s):
- Heimglimt (Until 2007 Mar)
- Tucana (Until 2005 Mar)
- Rangitikei (Until 1996 Aug)
- Lisa Heeren (Until 1992 May)
- Santa Paula (Until 1990 Nov)
- Lisa Heeren (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,719 tons
Summer DWT:3,825 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nyborg
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°37’24.77” N, 61°3’18.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 156° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Lc Cas
Arrival:24th Aug 2019
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 10:00:25 UTCPoint Lisas
2017 December 30th, 10:00:19 UTCMq Fdf
2017 December 5th, 12:00:01 UTCFuik Baai
2017 October 31st, 16:00:38 UTCCartagena
2017 October 22nd, 16:00:46 UTCCalica Mexico
2017 March 16th, 20:00:26 UTCCalica Mexico
2017 February 9th, 00:00:55 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 December 14th, 20:00:51 UTCFuik Baai
2016 December 10th, 23:50:08 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 April 20th, 16:00:34 UTCBasse Terre
More Of This Ship
Dyna Bulk
© Lyndon Henry
Dyna Bulk
© Lyndon Henry
Dyna Bulk
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Lyndon Henry on Feb 13, 2020 23:27 (5 days ago)

Adenanthos

If you seen St. Lucia you know she is seriously Mountainous..Its nowhere close to bad.

Regards
adenanthos on Feb 13, 2020 15:39 (6 days ago)
Are the St Lucians escavating the whole island until it is flat ? or is it not that bad.
Yvon Perchoc on Feb 13, 2020 00:59 (6 days ago)
Thank you Lyndon.
Yvon
Lyndon Henry on Feb 12, 2020 22:27 (6 days ago)
Thanks Yvon
Cargo is Quarry stones (3/4 inch), cargo bound for Georgetown Guyana

Kind Regards
Yvon Perchoc on Feb 12, 2020 18:53 (7 days ago)
Nice composition and colors.
What's the cargo ?
Thanks Lyndon.
Yvon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!