ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eckenheim - IMO 5096652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:EckenheimAdded:Feb 13, 2020
Captured:IMO:5096652Hits:185
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
passing Kiel Canal eastbound 1967
Vessel Identification
Name:Bigben
IMO:5096652
Former name(s):
- Tony (Until 1989 Apr)
- Eckenheim (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,246 tons
Summer DWT:11,423 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ECKENHEIM
© Manfred Christian
ECKENHEIM
© Manfred Christian
ECKENHEIM
© Manfred Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Neidig on Feb 14, 2020 11:03 (5 days ago)
Thanks Volker.
Regards Michael
volker1948 on Feb 14, 2020 09:36 (5 days ago)
Moin Michael.Nice nostalgic shot.She was built in 1962 by AG WESER Bremen,Germany.Best wishes,Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!