ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMAZONAS TRADER - IMO 9437050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:AMAZONAS TRADERAdded:Feb 13, 2020
Captured:September 09, 2015IMO:9437050Hits:23
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
09.09.2015 - Rotterdam/Netherlands

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Recife
IMO:9437050
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091922
Callsign:A8UO3
Former name(s):
- Mederie (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,726 tons
Summer DWT:65,741 tons
Length:295 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°59’32.58” S, 46°18’42.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 97° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Brpng
Arrival:3rd Feb 2020
05:00:14 UTC
Last update:
12 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 11:00:52 UTCDa Chan Bay
2018 June 22nd, 11:00:48 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 20th, 10:00:25 UTCCartagena
2018 June 7th, 03:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 5th, 05:00:56 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 30th, 01:00:20 UTCSouthampton
2018 May 10th, 12:00:34 UTCBalboa
2018 May 2nd, 21:00:39 UTCLong Beach
2018 April 30th, 21:00:24 UTCOakland
2018 April 25th, 17:00:03 UTCTacoma
More Of This Ship
Barbara
© Rico Voss
BARBARA
© Geir Vinnes
Barbara
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 23 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!