ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY FRANKLIN - IMO 6927456

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:LADY FRANKLINAdded:Feb 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:6927456Hits:1,512
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Winter layup Feb.03,2003, status sold to Pamanian interests, 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariam Vi
IMO:6927456
Former name(s):
- Mariam Iii (Until 2004 Feb)
- Lady Franklin (Until 2003 Nov)
- Baltic Valiant (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,702 tons
Summer DWT:3,627 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Franklin
© simonwp
Baltic Valiant
© simonwp
LADY FRANKLIN
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jul 12, 2006 02:38 (10 years ago)
Matt, the photo was shot from the parking, as he says, just to the right on this photo of mine.

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=30100
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 18, 2005 01:41 (11 years ago)
Awesome close up Kent.
Kent Malo on Mar 05, 2005 02:36 (11 years ago)
Matt, the shot was taken from the parking area in the upper level of the shed.

Kent
Matt Ruscher on Feb 21, 2005 03:53 (11 years ago)
Awesome shot Kent, love to know how you managed to get so close to her in Lay up.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!