ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZHONG HANG SHENG - IMO 9243605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:ZHONG HANG SHENGAdded:Feb 13, 2020
Captured:December 20, 2019IMO:9243605Hits:198
Location:Guangzhou, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ZHONG HANG SHENG inbound to Humen, China December 20 2019.

Former name:
HS CHALLENGER 2004 - 2017

Built in Gdansk, Poland 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Challenger
IMO:9243605
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090746
Callsign:A8EJ7
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:35,924 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°51’46.6” N, 113°34’23.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 342° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Humen
Arrival:25th Mar 2020
20:30:22 UTC
Last update:
5 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 14:00:43 UTCPan Jin
2018 May 14th, 15:00:13 UTCQuan Zhou
2018 April 3rd, 11:00:10 UTCTai Cang
2018 February 21st, 12:00:34 UTCLongkou
2018 February 3rd, 03:00:36 UTCTag
2017 December 25th, 17:00:16 UTCYik<==>cjk(tag)
2017 November 24th, 12:00:30 UTCJiz
2017 November 15th, 19:00:17 UTCYik<==>cjk(tag)
2017 November 9th, 06:00:24 UTCXiamen
2017 November 5th, 20:00:35 UTCShen Zhen
More Of This Ship
HS CHALLENGER
© Dragec
HS CHALLENGER
© Dragec
HS CHALLENGER
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!