ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIOSTAR - IMO 9226176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:BIOSTARAdded:Feb 14, 2020
Captured:February 12, 2020IMO:9226176Hits:28
Location:Stavanger, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BIOSTAR
Built: 2000 Damen Shipyard, Bergum - Netherlands.
Gt: 1461 t. Nt: 676 t. Mdwt: 1778 t.
Loa. 69,60 m. Br. 11,30 m.
Main engine: 1499 Bhp. Caterpillar 3512.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Aegir (05), Bremer Victoria (12).
12/02-2020 Stavanger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Biostar
IMO:9226176
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257629000
Callsign:LDBB
Former name(s):
- Bremer Victoria (Until 2012 Jun)
- Aegir (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,461 tons
Summer DWT:2,440 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Svolvaer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°3’22.17” N, 7°39’27.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 196° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Fishfarms
Arrival:2nd Apr 2020
00:15:40 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 10:30:33 UTCAveroy
2018 August 31st, 14:45:16 UTCRamsoy
2018 August 25th, 05:00:12 UTCSognefjorden
2018 August 18th, 20:30:02 UTCAveroy
2018 August 18th, 14:30:00 UTCSognefjorden
2018 August 12th, 09:00:16 UTCAver Y
2018 July 29th, 13:00:04 UTCAveroy
2018 July 15th, 10:00:51 UTCNoave
2018 July 9th, 02:00:50 UTCAveroy
2018 June 25th, 17:00:59 UTCRataren
More Of This Ship
BIOSTAR
© Geir Vinnes
Biostar
© Erlend Karlsen
Bremer Victoria
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 28 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!