ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANRO FREMANTLE - IMO 8207903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anthony Legg [View profile]Title:ANRO FREMANTLEAdded:Feb 14, 2020
Captured:IMO:8207903Hits:227
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Fremantle in the mid to late 1990'S
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Tulip
IMO:8207903
Former name(s):
- N O L Beryl (Until 1999 Sep)
- Neptune Beryl (Until 1997)
- Anro Fremantle (Until 1993 Jun)
- Neptune Beryl (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,488 tons
Summer DWT:18,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEPTUNE BERYL
© Leo Johannes
NEPTUNE BERYL
© Leo Johannes
APL TULIP
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 227 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!